District Conference Registration Title Statistics

Year Date Location Governor
2005 April 15-17 Augusta John H. Parkins, III 
2006 May 5-7 Augusta Dallas Simon 
2007 May 4-6 Savannah Bill Blankenship 
2008 April 18-20 Macon Richard E. (Dick) Hyer
2009 May 15-17 Augusta Kenan J. Kern
2010 April 23-25 Jekyll Clyde A. Taylor 
2011 May 13-15 Augusta Lloyd Horadan
2012 May 18-20 Savannah Gordon Matthews
2013 May 3-5 Augusta Bob Griggers
2014 May 2-4 Jekyll Island Gary Smith
2015 May 1-3 Augusta Ted Thompson
2016 May 13-15 Savannah John Neely
2017 March 24-25 Jekyll Pam Lightsey
2018 April 27-29 Jekyll Hamsa Thota
2019 No Support Jekyll Margaret Jacobs
2020 Cancelled   Mike Muldowney
2021 Hybrid Part-Valdosta Steve Barnes
2022 Apr 30-May 1 Augusta Ed Presnell
     

 

9 Lines in Control File-- 3260 Lines in all-years file. -- 42 Lines in titles file.



DISTRICT CONFERENCE DATABASE
Ref Title 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2022 TOTAL
1 Assistant Governor 14 9 12 10 11 16 16 14 13 14 15 13 12 15 14 198
2 Club Administrator 7 5 2 14
3 Club Director 6 1 4 11
4 Club President 35 36 29 30 44 46 31 39 29 32 35 32 36 40 25 519
5 Club President Elect 33 28 33 22 23 37 19 30 22 24 19 22 29 28 13 382
6 Club President Nominee 9 6 6 5 4 9 8 10 8 8 8 4 12 1 98
7 Club Officer 14 6 9 18 22 9 78
8 Conference Guest 6 12 3 1 2 18 3 9 4 58
9 District Guest 6 5 1 6 18
10 District Director 2 3 3 1 3 4 3 3 3 4 1 30
11 District Governor 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 18
12 District Governor Elect 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 15
13 District Governor Nominee 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 19
14 District Governor Designee 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11
15 District Chair 3 10 6 2 5 2 6 2 4 7 7 7 8 5 74
16 District Secretary 1 1 1 1 1 5
17 Group Study Exchange 6 6 10 5 20 5 5 5 1 63
18 GRSP Staff 1 3 4
19 GRSP Administrator 2 1 3
20 GRSP Student 16 15 17 16 11 16 7 7 12 8 9 4 10 9 7 164
21 GRSP Student Alumni 2 2
22 Honorary Member 1 1 1 3
23 Local Media Staff 1 1 2
24 METS Administrator 1 1 1 3
25 Past Club President 37 34 30 25 32 40 27 29 21 29 19 23 26 41 24 437
26 Past District Governor 12 10 10 12 11 13 8 11 13 12 9 11 9 15 5 161
27 RI Presidents Representative 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12
28 RI Director 1 1 2
29 RI Director Elect 1 1
30 Past RI Director 1 1
31 RI Vice President 1 1
32 Past RI President 1 1 2
33 Rotary Club Member 43 73 74 51 51 88 41 51 27 28 23 32 35 56 30 703
34 Speaker 4 2 3 2 3 5 1 2 4 6 32
35 Speech Contest Contestant 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 4 3 3 30
36 Speech Contest Parent 3 3 4 3 4 3 20
37 Rotaract Club 2 17 19
38 GRSP Student 16 15 17 16 11 16 7 7 12 8 9 4 10 9 7 164
39 Non-Rotarian 4 4
40 Other 5 1 1 1 8
41 None 1 1 2 1 2 7

OTHER TITLES NOT IN TITLE LIST
1 2009 Robert Hall Dunwoody Zone 34 PolioPlus Coordinator
2 2009 Rich Panyik South Gwinnett Zone 34 RRFC
3 2012 Debra Lowe Guest Rotary Foundation Staff
4 2016 Gail Griffin Pam's Family Pam Lightsey's Mother
5 2018 Allan Levey CART Research
6 2018 S. Venkateshwar Rao Amurpet India D3150 F.E.Team Leader
7 2018 Arpitha Velanky Secunderabad West India AG D3150
8 2018 Vinita Harnathka Guntur Aadarsh AG D3150
9 2018 Kamal Tiruvadi Hyderabad Pearls India District Chair D3150
10 2018 Anil Kumar S Secunderabad West India District Chair D3150
11 2018 Leigh Smiley Hinesville Membership Chair
12 2018 Jasmine Head Non-Rotarian 6920 Friendship Exchange
13 2018 Sverre Stub Gimle Rotary-Norway GRSP Student 1966-67
14 2018 Cari Phelps Metro Savannah Friendship Exchange
15 2018 Roger Ackerman D7770 Sumter SC CART Co-Founder
16 2018 Steve Stirling MAP International President MAP
17 2018 Lendon Bracewell Photographer
18 2018 Dominique Halaby Ga Southern Univ
19 2018 Jody Patterson NOAA Gray’s Reef
20 2018 John Sparks Partnership Health Center
21 2018 Gwendoline Powell CMAP Brunswick
22 2018 Sissy Warnock Mercy Ministries-Lyons
23 2018 Laura Johnson CMAP Clinic
24 2022 James Bruce St. Simons Island District Webmaster
25 2022 Deacon Hazel Conference Guest Speech Contest Winner
26 2022 Nevaeh Lagroon Conference Guest Speech Contest Winner
27 2022 Griffin Lee Conference Guest Speech Contest Winner